Median Income
$26,000
household / year
Median Home Value
N/A
owner-occupied
Median Rent
$724
gross / month
Cost of Living
N/A
national avg = 100

Is Spring Drive Mobile Home Park, PA a Good Place to Live?

Spring Drive Mobile Home Park is a small town of 195 in Pennsylvania, with a median household income of $26,000 and a 22.1% unemployment rate.

Strengths: Spring Drive Mobile Home Park stands out for short average commutes.

Trade-offs: Potential downsides include an elevated unemployment rate. Whether Spring Drive Mobile Home Park is right for you depends on your priorities — the full breakdown is below.

All Spring Drive Mobile Home Park city data on this page comes from official government sources — the US Census Bureau, FBI, NCES, BEA, and NOAA — updated annually.

Cost of Living

Cost of living data is based on the Bureau of Economic Analysis Regional Price Parities for the Spring Drive Mobile Home Park metro area.

Metric Spring Drive Mobile Home Park, PA National Avg
Median Home Value N/A $244,900
Median Monthly Rent $724 $1,163
Homeownership Rate 78.8% 65.9%
Median Household Income $26,000 $74,755

Crime & Safety

Very Safe

Spring Drive Mobile Home Park's violent crime rate is 125.6 per 100,000 residents — 67% lower than the national average of ~380 per 100,000.

Violent Crime
125.6 /100k
Property Crime
732.2 /100k

Vertical marker = national average. Source: FBI UCR Program.

Schools & Education

Metric Spring Drive Mobile Home Park, PA National Avg
School District N/A —
Elementary Schools N/A —
Middle Schools N/A —
High Schools N/A —
Student/Teacher Ratio N/A 16:1
Bachelor's Degree or Higher 6.1% 35.4%
High School Diploma or Higher 84.1% 91.1%

Weather & Climate

Spring Drive Mobile Home Park sees average highs of 35.5°F in January and 82.9°F in July, with 36.7 inches of annual precipitation and 22.8 inches of snow per year.

MetricSpring Drive Mobile Home Park, PA
Average High — January35.5°F
Average High — July82.9°F
Annual Precipitation36.7"
Annual Snowfall22.8"

Demographics

MetricSpring Drive Mobile Home Park, PANational Avg
Population195—
Median Age60.938.9
Unemployment Rate22.1%3.7%
Avg Commute Time12.2 min26 min
White (non-Hispanic)81.5%59.3%
Black or African American0.0%13.6%
Hispanic or Latino10.8%18.9%
Asian0.0%6.3%
Under 1810.3%22.2%
65 and over22.1%16.8%

Nearby Cities

Spring Drive Mobile Home Park vs Other Cities

Frequently Asked Questions

Spring Drive Mobile Home Park has a median home value of N/A and median rent of $724/month against a median household income of $26,000.
Spring Drive Mobile Home Park's violent crime rate is 125.6 per 100,000 residents — the national average is ~380 per 100,000. Property crime is 732.2 per 100,000 (national avg ~2,100). Data from the FBI Uniform Crime Reporting Program.
School district information is sourced from NCES Common Core of Data.
Spring Drive Mobile Home Park, PA has a population of 195, a median household income of $26,000, and an unemployment rate of 22.1%. Whether it's right for you depends on your priorities — use the compare tool above to stack it against another city you're considering.
Spring Drive Mobile Home Park averages 35.5°F in January and 82.9°F in July. Annual rainfall is 36.7 inches with about 22.8 inches of snow per year. Based on NOAA 30-year climate normals (1991–2020).
The population of Spring Drive Mobile Home Park, Pennsylvania is 195 with a median age of 60.9. Source: US Census ACS 5-Year Estimates.
Key numbers for living in Spring Drive Mobile Home Park: median home N/A, median household income $26,000, crime index 34 (100 = US average, lower is safer). Whether these are benefits or drawbacks depends on where you're coming from — compare Spring Drive Mobile Home Park side by side with your current city to see the trade-offs.