Median Income
$56,250
household / year
Median Home Value
$106,700
owner-occupied
Median Rent
N/A
gross / month
Cost of Living
N/A
national avg = 100

Is Adamsville, PA a Good Place to Live?

Adamsville is a small town of 83 in Pennsylvania, with a median household income of $56,250 .

Strengths: Adamsville stands out for below-average home prices.

Trade-offs: No major red flags stand out in the available data. Whether Adamsville is right for you depends on your priorities — the full breakdown is below.

All Adamsville city data on this page comes from official government sources — the US Census Bureau, FBI, NCES, BEA, and NOAA — updated annually.

Cost of Living

Cost of living data is based on the Bureau of Economic Analysis Regional Price Parities for the Adamsville metro area.

Metric Adamsville, PA National Avg
Median Home Value $106,700 $244,900
Median Monthly Rent N/A $1,163
Homeownership Rate 91.4% 65.9%
Median Household Income $56,250 $74,755

Crime & Safety

Very Safe

Adamsville's violent crime rate is 105.2 per 100,000 residents — 72% lower than the national average of ~380 per 100,000.

Violent Crime
105.2 /100k
Property Crime
346.2 /100k

Vertical marker = national average. Source: FBI UCR Program.

Schools & Education

Metric Adamsville, PA National Avg
School District N/A —
Elementary Schools N/A —
Middle Schools N/A —
High Schools N/A —
Student/Teacher Ratio N/A 16:1
Bachelor's Degree or Higher 8.2% 35.4%
High School Diploma or Higher 83.6% 91.1%

Weather & Climate

Adamsville sees average highs of 33.7°F in January and 81.1°F in July, with 43.8 inches of annual precipitation and 61.5 inches of snow per year.

MetricAdamsville, PA
Average High — January33.7°F
Average High — July81.1°F
Annual Precipitation43.8"
Annual Snowfall61.5"

Demographics

MetricAdamsville, PANational Avg
Population83—
Median Age43.238.9
Unemployment Rate0.0%3.7%
Avg Commute Time28.3 min26 min
White (non-Hispanic)100.0%59.3%
Black or African American0.0%13.6%
Hispanic or Latino0.0%18.9%
Asian0.0%6.3%
Under 1826.5%22.2%
65 and over33.7%16.8%

Nearby Cities

ZIP Codes in Adamsville

Adamsville, PA is covered by 1 ZIP code:

Adamsville vs Other Cities

Frequently Asked Questions

Adamsville has a median home value of $106,700 and median rent of N/A/month against a median household income of $56,250.
Adamsville's violent crime rate is 105.2 per 100,000 residents — the national average is ~380 per 100,000. Property crime is 346.2 per 100,000 (national avg ~2,100). Data from the FBI Uniform Crime Reporting Program.
School district information is sourced from NCES Common Core of Data.
Adamsville, PA has a population of 83, a median household income of $56,250, and an unemployment rate of 0.0%. Whether it's right for you depends on your priorities — use the compare tool above to stack it against another city you're considering.
Adamsville averages 33.7°F in January and 81.1°F in July. Annual rainfall is 43.8 inches with about 61.5 inches of snow per year. Based on NOAA 30-year climate normals (1991–2020).
Adamsville, PA is covered by 1 ZIP code: 16110.
The population of Adamsville, Pennsylvania is 83 with a median age of 43.2. Source: US Census ACS 5-Year Estimates.
Key numbers for living in Adamsville: median home $106,700, median household income $56,250, crime index 23 (100 = US average, lower is safer). Whether these are benefits or drawbacks depends on where you're coming from — compare Adamsville side by side with your current city to see the trade-offs.